Please use this identifier to cite or link to this item: http://hdl.handle.net/10070/267218
Note: the high definition versions of some images are not available online, but may be Ordered
Full metadata record
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.authorNorthern Territory Libraryen
dc.date.accessioned2017-07-27T06:26:02Zen
dc.date.available2017-07-27T06:26:02Zen
dc.date.issued2017en
dc.identifier.issn1449-9886en
dc.identifier.urihttp://hdl.handle.net/10070/267218en
dc.descriptionThis publication contains may contain links to external sites. These external sites may no longer be active.en
dc.description.tableofcontentsZip Print Short Story Award -- Winner: This is where you come from / Miranda Tetlow ; Shortlist: The Creek / Zac Edgar ; Blood Memory / A'Mhara Mckey ; Tjamu Tjame / Ralph Folds ; The Lemon Tree / Romany Maunder ; NT Writers' Centre Poetry Award -- Winner: In the soft light of dawn / Michael Giacometti ; Shortlist: Duck hunting on the Coolabah Swamp / Susan Fielding ; Thai sweet and sour / Kaye Aldenhoven ; I saw myself / Johanna Bell ; Monarch / Lynelle Kendall ; Charles Darwin University Creating Non-Fiction Award -- Winner: Notes from a dying town / Kylie Stevenson ; Shortlist: My Conversation with Richard Fidler / James Murray ; A well told lie / Kaye Aldenhoven ; Re-reading the Country - A Settler Genealogy of Place / Kate Leah Rendell ; An unsent letter from India / Julie U'Ren ; Charles Darwin University Essay Award -- Winner: Poetic Justice: a writer's response to graffiti in Don Dale's Youth Detention Centre / Adelle Sefton-Rowston ; Shortlist: "Where would the NT News be without crocodiles?" An Analysis of human-crocodile risks and portrayal of the risk by the NT News / Tracey Diddams ; Digging Down through Mayhem and Mystery - Japanese combat reports reveal the human face of air war across the Top End / Tom Lewis ; Kath Manzie Youth Award -- Winner: Power Prey / Sierra Haigh ; Shortlist: Teddy / Danica Jenner ; A Reflection of Anguish / Monique Coffey ; The Real Victim / Ella Spinks ; Souther Cross Flash Fiction -- Winner: Dear Diary / Shona Ford ; Shortlist: Whale Dreaming / Betty Lum ; This is the way the world ends / Miranda Tetlow ; Getting an education / Miranda Tetlow ; Lamb Chops / James Murray ; Skin / Kate Leah Rendell ; Forming the Common Intention / Matthew McKinlay ; Brown's Mart Theatre Award* -- Winner: Lured / Lee Frank ; Shortlist: The Undying Swan / Levin Diatschekno ; Skin / Kate Leah Rendell ; The Sound of Waiting / Mary Anne Butler ; *Due to printing restrictions, scripts cannot be included in this publicationen
dc.format.medium156 pages ; 30 cm.en
dc.format.mimetypeapplication/pdfen
dc.languageEnglishen
dc.publisherNorthern Territory Libraryen
dc.subject.lcshLiterary prizes -- Northern Territory -- Periodicalsen
dc.subject.lcshPoetry, Australian -- 21st Century -- Periodicalsen
dc.subject.lcshShort Stories, Australian -- Northern Territory -- 21st Century -- Periodicalsen
dc.titleNorthern Territory literary awards 2017 : Works by Winners & Finalistsen
dc.typePeriodicalen
dc.rights.holderNorthern Territory Governmenten
dc.description.notesMade available via the Publications (Legal Deposit) Act 2004 (NT).en
dc.publisher.placeDarwinen
dc.ntl.ratingAA2017en
dc.relation.incollectionNorthern Territory Literary Awardsen
dc.relation.incommunityE-Journalsen
dc.view.styleebooksen
dc.date.discovery2017en
local.identifier.bitstream10070/443721|6bb6813a-75b1-4516-ac1e-d9d414319e84en
local.sourceNTLen
Appears in Collections:Northern Territory Literary Awards

Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat  
BJ1127 NT Library Literary Awards Publication 2017_Print.pdf2.09 MBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
Show simple item record


Items in Territory Stories are protected by copyright, with all rights reserved, unless otherwise indicated.